Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401373

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

LORD AZ WATER WILDERNESS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

02-10-1994



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LORD, THOMAS V
2961 E COOLEY
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected] (prefers MAIL)
Phone Type Number
Mobile 928-242-2518
Emergency 928-537-1557


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 01049 CC A P
WL-55-505642 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0401049 CEDAR GROVE WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401373 LORD AZ WATER WILDERNESS 499


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-17-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   333 
07-17-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  166 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THE WILDERNESS
LORD AZ WATER
LORD AZ WATER - WILDERNESS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009