Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407389

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CNC 143

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

01-24-2007



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CUZICK, DANNY
9600 W ROOSEVELT ST
TOLLESON, AZ 85353
Phone Type Number
Business 623-907-9000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-617659 - WELL NO. 1 WL I P
XWL-55-617661 - WELL NO. 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407389 CNC 143 250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 84 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LEISTER MOBILE HOME RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 112000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009