Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407379

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

SNOWBIRDS MHP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-28-2017



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SNOWBIRDS MHP
Attn: Thomas G Jones
30382 US Highway 60, Unit 9
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Phone Type Number
Business 623-412-2022


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-520586 - SOUTH WL I P
XWL-55-520876 - NORTH WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407379 SNOWBIRDS MHP 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 24 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SNOWBIRDS MOBILE HOME PA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1105 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009