ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407377

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ROLLIN HOGAN RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LEE, WANDA
51021 US HIGHWAY 60
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-0542
OW - Owner ROLLIN HOGAN RV PARK
ATTN WANDA LEE
51021 HIGHWAY 60 89
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Phone Type Number
Business 520-684-6394
Business 928-684-0542


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807049 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407377 ROLLIN HOGAN RV PARK 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ROLLING HOGAN RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4386 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09