Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407357

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

OASIS TRAILER PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GOURLEY, JAMES
8108 S KACHINA DR
TEMPE, AZ 85284
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-777-1191
Facsimile 480-777-7506


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608887 WL A P
XWL-35 - BACK-UP WELL WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407357 OASIS TRAILER PARK 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
OASIS TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 9520 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 45000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009