ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407334

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

FLYING E DUDE RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FLYING E DUDE RANCH INC
ATTN: JIM BROWN
2801 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-2690
OW - Owner FLYING E DUDE RANCH INC
ATTN: JIM BROWN
2801 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-2690


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-589623 WL A P
XWL-55-630737 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407334 FLYING E DUDE RANCH 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1978-06-01  No End Date 11/1 4/30 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FLYING E GUEST RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09