ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407303

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

RELIANCE JRC GOODYEAR

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BOWMAN, MELISSA
ATTN: RELIANCE MANAGEMENT
2122 E. HIGHLIAND AVE STE 400
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-586-2871
OW - Owner JRC GOODYEAR LLC
ATTN RELIANCE MANAGEMENT
2122 E HIGHLAND AVE STE400
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-265-6000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-617070 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-222612 - GAC-04R WL A P
XWL-55-808803 - E101 WL I P
XWL-55-617072 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407303 RELIANCE JRC GOODYEAR 350


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOCKHEED MARTIN TACTICAL
JRC GOODYEAR LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 900200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 120000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01