ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401012

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ST JOHNS CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ST JOHNS CITY OF
PO BOX 455
SAINT JOHNS, AZ 85936
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-337-2031
Business 928-337-4517
OW - Owner ST JOHNS CITY OF
PO BOX 455
SAINT JOHNS, AZ 85936
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-337-2031
Business 928-337-4517


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-628190 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-220251 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-610225 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401012 ST JOHNS CITY OF 3800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0401018 LIVCO WATER COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1275 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CITY OF ST JOHNS
ST JOHNS, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01