ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407296

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GERMANN WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOHNSTON, KRISTAIN
1985 S. TUMBLEWEED LN
CHANDLER, AZ 85286
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-295-1040
OW - Owner GERMANN WATER
ATT KRISTAIN JOHNSTON
1985 S TUMBLEWEED LN
CHANDLER, AZ 85286
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-295-1040


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610350 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407296 GERMANN WATER 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1989-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GERMANN WATER USERS ASSOC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09