ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407281

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TRAVEL CENTERS OF AMERICA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TRAVEL CENTERS OF AMERICA
1010 N 339TH AVE
TONOPAH, AZ 85354
Phone Type Number
Business 623-386-6443
OW - Owner TA OPERATING SYSTEMS LLC
ATT BONNIE PARRINO
24601 CENTER RIDGE RD
WESTLAKE, OH 44145
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 216-219-2093


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-522200 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407281 TRAVEL CENTERS OF AMERICA 1600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1989-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  35 
2006-03-06  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   1565 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RIP GRIFFIN TRUCK/TRAVEL
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 75000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01