ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407254

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

JACKSONS ENERGY #6796

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2005-05-06



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WRIGHT, RICHARD
3450 E. COMMERCIAL CT.
MERIDIAN, ID 83642
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 208-888-6061
OW - Owner WRIGHT, RICHARD
3450 E. COMMERCIAL CT.
MERIDIAN, ID 83642
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 208-888-6061


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-804215 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407254 JACKSONS ENERGY #6796 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1988-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WOODY'S FOOD STORE #101
WOODYS FOOD STORE 101


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09