ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407178

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PALOMA SCHOOL DIST 94

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TURNER, KRISTIN
38739 W I-8
GILA BEND, AZ 85337
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-683-2588
OW - Owner PALOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT 94
38739 W INTERSTATE 8
GILA BEND, AZ 85337
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-683-2588


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-594799 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407178 PALOMA SCHOOL DIST 94 145


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-06-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  145 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PALOMA SCHOOL DIST #94


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01