ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407154

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CITY OF BUCKEYE SONORA - SUNDANCE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CITY OF BUCKEYE
ATT EDDIE SOLIS
21749 W. YUMA ROAD, SUITE 107
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-349-6106
OW - Owner CITY OF BUCKEYE
ATT EDDIE SOLIS
21749 W. YUMA ROAD, SUITE 107
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-349-6106


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-209392 - AIRPORT RD WELL #1 WL A P
WL-55-598655 - SUNDANCE WELL 4 WL A P
WL-55-206363 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-206358 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-587287 - WELL # 1 WL A P
WL-55-578744 - WELL # 3 WL A P
WL-55-588632 - WELL # 2 WL A P
WL-55-212105 - AIRPORT RD WELL #2 WL A P
WL-55-206181 - 7 WL A P
XWL-55-586732 WL I P
XWL-55-600237 WL I P
XWL-55-618447 WL I P
XWL-55-618443 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407154 CITY OF BUCKEYE SONORA - SUNDANCE 15783


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15783 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 5297 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF BUCKEYE/SONORA
TOWN OF BUCKEYE SUNDANCE
TOWN OF BUCKEYE SONORA - SUNDANCE
TOWN OF BUCKEYE SUNDANCE/SONORA
SUNDANCE/SONORA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 850000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01