Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407144

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ GAME FISH BEN AVERY

Primary Water Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WHITE, JIM
4044 W BLACK CANYON BLVD
PHOENIX, AZ 85086
Phone Type Number
Business 623-582-8313
Facsimile 623-582-5317


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07025 CC A P
WL-55-623553 - WEST WL A P
XWL-55-606319 - EAST WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407144 AZ GAME FISH BEN AVERY 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 95 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ GAME & FISH-BEN AVERY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 23681 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 8000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009