Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407140

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS - LAKE PLEASANT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1996



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VONDERSCHER, KENNETH
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISON, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-501-9200


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-532654 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-532652 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407140 MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS - LAKE PLEASANT 820


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-01-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   800 
11-01-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  20 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MAR CNTY PKS LAKE PLEASANT
MAR CNTY PKS-LK PLEASANT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 8000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013