ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401345

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

AVERY 'S

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AVERY, ELIZABETH
PO Box 1001
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner 3 BAR A LLC
ATTN JOHN - ELIZBETH - OR LANCE AVERY
PO BOX 1001
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-1111


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807660 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401345 AVERY 'S 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-09-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 35 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MAIN STREET STATION
LITTLE RIVER BAR & RV


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7625 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09