ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407112

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BROOKE WATER LLC - CIRCLE CITY WC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HARDCASTLE, ROBERT
PO BOX 82218
BAKERSFIELD, CA 93380
Phone Type Number
Business 661-633-7526
OW - Owner CIRCLE CITY WATER CO LLC
ATTN ROBERT HARDCASTLE
PO BOX 82218
BAKERSFIELD, CA 93380
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 661-633-7526


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-625088 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-571126 - WARRICK #1 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407112 BROOKE WATER LLC - CIRCLE CITY WC 459


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-09-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   459 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 184 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BROOKE WATER LLC CIRCLE CITY WC
CIRCLE CITY
BROOKE UTILITIES-CIRCLE CITY
BROOKE WATER LLC - CIRCLE CITY
BROOKE UTILITIES-CIRCLE CITY - BROOKE WA
BROOKE WATER-CIRCLE CITY
BROOKE WATER LLC CIRCLE CITY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 47871 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01