ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407101

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TOLLESON CITY OF

Primary Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BRAGELMAN, BRYCE
501 S ABILENE DR
GILBERT, AZ 85233
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-263-2800
OW - Owner TOLLESON CITY OF
9555 W VAN BUREN
TOLLESON, AZ 85353
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-936-3381


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07025 CC A P
WL-55-539196 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-209179 - 7 WL A P
XCC002 - 07025 CC I P
XWL-55-504249 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-519437 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-609146 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-609149 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-518899 - 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF null null Unfinished Water
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407101 TOLLESON CITY OF 6680


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   6680 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1917 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOLLESON, MUNIC WATER CO
TOLLESON, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2770000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7600000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01