ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407098

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SCOTTSDALE CITY OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HEYER, KRYSTAL
PO BOX 85255
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85257
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-312-8716
OW - Owner SCOTTSDALE CITY OF
ATTN SUZANNE GRENDAHL
PO BOX 25089
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85255
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-312-5603


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U070983SI - SRP CANAL IN A P
IN-U070980SI - CAP CANAL IN A P
WL-55-626831 - 33 WL A P
WL-55-626827 - 28 WL A P
WL-55-626823 - 23 WL A P
WL-55-626830 - 32 WL A P
WL-55-626832 - 38 WL A P
WL-55-518789 - 65 WL A P
WL-55-626542 - 72 WL A P
WL-55-626615 - 74 WL A P
WL-55-564034 - 122 WL A P
WL-55-546469 - 75A WL A P
WL-55-590165 - 54B WL A P
WL-55-587290 - 123 WL A P
WL-55-554003 - 115 WL A P
WL-55-511578 - 86 WL A P
WL-55-608435 - 31 WL A P
WL-55-222760 - 71A WL A P
WL-55-550382 - 106 WL A P
WL-55-561722 - 108 WL A P
WL-55-564426 - PCX-1 WL A P
WL-55-572377 - 27B WL A P
WL-55-214664 - 140 WL A P
CC001 - 07025 CC A E
XIN-U070981SI IN I P
XIN-U070982SI IN I P
XWL-55-617829 - 5E WL I P
XWL-55-617844 - 5W WL I P
XWL-55-607686 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-626540 - 73 WL I P
XWL-55-606414 - 87 WL I P
XWL-55-626824 - 25 WL I P
XWL-55-626808 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-626809 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-626810 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-626817 - 14 WL I P
XWL-55-626813 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-626814 - 11 WL I P
XWL-55-626815 - 12 WL I P
XWL-55-626820 - 19 WL I P
XWL-55-563050 - 41 WL I P
XWL-W0709802 WL I P
XWL-W0709801 WL I P
XWL-55-590284 - WL I P
XWL-55-629249 - 20 WL I P
XWL-55-626821 - 21 WL I P
XWL-55-626811 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-626826 - 27B WL I P
XWL-55-626829 - 30 WL I P
XWL-55-626816 - 13 WL I P
XWL-55-626837 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-626838 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-626812 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-626818 - 16 WL I P
XWL-55-626840 - 17 WL I P
XWL-55-626819 - 18 WL I P
XWL-55-626822 - 22 WL I P
XWL-55-626843 - 24 WL I P
XWL-55-626825 - 26 WL I P
XWL-55-600117 - 51 WL I P
XWL-55-626828 - 29 WL I P
XWL-55-626833 - 39 WL I P
XWL-55-626834 - 40 WL I P
XWL-55-626835 - 41 WL I P
XWL-55-600116 - 50 WL I P
XWL-55-626541 - 75 WL I P
XWL-55-600115 - 53 WL I P
XWL-55-602769 - 54B WL I P
XWL-55-617023 - 64 WL I P
XWL-55-626537 - 78 WL I P
XWL-55-626538 - 77 WL I P
XWL-55-626539 - 76 WL I P
XWL-55-626543 - 71 WL I P
XWL-55-626544 - 70 WL I P
XWL-55-626557 - 84 WL I P
XWL-55-587289 - 141 WL I P
XWL-55-606413 - 85 WL I P
XWL-55-545211 - 50 WL I P
WL-55-202099 - 5W WL P P
WL-55-227879 - 85A WL P P
WL-55-214647 - 5E WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407098 SCOTTSDALE CITY OF 241361


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407015 CAREFREE WATER COMPANY
AZ0407076 TONTO HILLS DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-11-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   241361 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 92701 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SCOTTSDALE, CITY OF
SCOTTSDALE, MUNIC WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 73327000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 67000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01