Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407096

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PEORIA CITY OF

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, CYNTHIA L
8401 W MONROE ST
PEORIA, AZ 85345
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-773-8467
Mobile 602-332-1383


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U070961SI - GREENWAY IN A P
WL-55-523841 - BAILEY WL A P
WL-55-622784 - VENTANA I WL A P
WL-55-616944 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-543790 - COUNTRY CLUB WL A P
WL-55-616946 - NRU WELL 4 WL A P
WL-55-223074 - LOOP 303 WELL WL A P
WL-55-219594 - CORTEZ WELL WL A P
WL-55-209686 - 99TH ROSE GARDEN WL A P
WL-55-617058 - SUNNYBOY I WL A P
WL-55-622788 - BUTLER WL A P
WL-55-622786 - STONE WL A P
WL-55-592231 - 105 ROSE GARDEN WL A P
WL-55-579157 - DEER VALLEY WL A P
WL-55-508867 - UNION HILLS WL A P
WL-55-565171 - PATTERSON B WL A P
WL-55-575446 - FIRE STATION 5 WL A P
WL-55-561189 - PARKRIDGE WL A P
CC002 - 07070 CC A E
CC001 - 07099 CC A E
XWL-55-613973 - WESTBROOK 1 WL I P
XWL-55-537968 - OLIVE WL I P
XWL-55-804526 - MILWAUKEE WL I P
XWL-55-517584 - PEORIA WL I P
XWL-55-505171 - WESTBROOK 1 WL I P
XWL-55-525040 - SWEETWATER WL I P
XWL-55-559377 - WESTBROOK III WL I P
XWL-55-804525 - ADOT WL I P
XWL-55-618620 - WEEDVILLE WL I P
XWL-55-618621 - CANAL WL I P
XWL-55-805437 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616948 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-616943 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616945 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-545793 - VENTANA 2C WL I P
XWL-55-583890 - DESERT HARBOR-B WL I P
XWL-55-545568 - WESTBROOK III WL I P
XWL-55-543791 - VENTANA II WL I P
XWL-55-608413 - CHOLLA WL I P
XWL-55-804518 - PATTERSON WL I P
XWL-55-617953 - DESERT HARBOR WL I P
XWL-55-622789 - PEACOCK WL I P
XWL-55-803643 - WELL WL I P
XWL-55-613974 - WESTBROOK III WL I P
XWL-55-543793 - WELL WL I P
XWL-55-565555 - 91ST OLIVE WL I P
XWL-55-805339 - ADOT WL I P
XWL-55-565552 - SPORTS COMPLEX WL I P
XWL-55-804454 - WESTBROOK I WL I P
XWL-55-565168 - 71ST CANAL-B WL I P
XWL-55-538774 - ARROWHEAD SHORE WL I P
XWL-55-523842 - NORTHERN WL I P
XWL-55-616947 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-532530 - STONE WL I P
XWL-55-532531 - 73 AVE&REDFIELD WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407099 EPCOR WATER - SUN CITY null null Unfinished Water
AZ0407070 SUNRISE WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407096 PEORIA CITY OF 135975


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407099 EPCOR WATER - SUN CITY
AZ0407150 EPCOR WATER - SUN CITY WEST
AZ0407070 SUNRISE WATER COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   135975 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 47872 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CITY OF PEORIA
PEORIA, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 27000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 24300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 04-01-2012