Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407094

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

GOODYEAR WATER DEPARTMENT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GOODYEAR CITY OF
PO BOX 5100
GOODYEAR, AZ 85338
Phone Type Number
Business 623-932-1637


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07046 CC A P
WL-55-617174 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-225159 - DESERT WELL 20 WL A P
WL-55-227858 - WELL #18A REPLACEMENT WL A P
WL-55-218768 - ADAMAN 2 WL A P
WL-55-218274 - ADAMAN WL A P
WL-55-606698 - 20 WL A P
WL-55-210705 WL A P
WL-55-227304 - WELL #19 REPLACEMENT WL A P
WL-55-571170 - 18B WL A P
WL-55-588625 WL A P
WL-55-501892 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-609571 WL A P
WL-55-617171 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-566942 - 18A WL I P
XWL-55-617172 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-617173 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-210421 - NEW CENTERRA - 19 WL I P
XWL-55-623189 - CENTERRA WL I P
XWL-55-604506 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-617170 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-609572 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-618446 - SARIVAL GARDEN WL I P
XWL-55-618444 - 17 WL I P
CC002 - 07795 CC P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407046 LIBERTY WATER LPSCO null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407094 GOODYEAR WATER DEPARTMENT 50001


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407795 CANCER TREATMENT CENTERS OF AMERICA
AZ0407129 VWC BUCKEYE DIVISION SWEETWATER 2


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-15-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   50001 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 18277 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GOODYEAR WATER DEPT
GOODYEAR, MUNIC WATER DEP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7500000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3664000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 10-01-2013
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 09-27-2019