ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407092

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GILBERT, TOWN OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TOWN OF GILBERT N WATER TREATMENT PLANT
ATTN REBECCA HAMEL
2865 E GUADALUPE RD
GILBERT, AZ 85234
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-503-6387
OW - Owner TOWN OF GILBERT N WATER TREATMENT PLANT
ATTN REBECCA HAMEL
2865 E GUADALUPE RD
GILBERT, AZ 85234
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-503-6387


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U070922SI - SAN TAN VISTA IN A P
IN-U070921SI - SRP IN A P
WL-55-529938 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-569399 - POWER RANCH WL A P
WL-55-567970 - 19 WL A P
WL-55-542431 - 15 WL A P
WL-55-521875 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-207455 WL A P
WL-55-547844 - 17 WL A P
WL-55-620517 - GILBERT WELL 31 WL A P
WL-55-218263 - 30 WL A P
WL-55-214675 - 28 WL A P
WL-55-208093 - 25 WL A P
WL-55-217008 - 29 WL A P
WL-55-505650 - 21 WL A P
WL-55-593637 WL A P
WL-55-617108 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-510941 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-534889 - 14 WL A P
WL-55-617090 - 16 WL A P
WL-55-617115 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-214667 - 26 WL I P
XWL-55-626321 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-201620 WL I P
XWL-55-607721 - 18 WL I P
XWL-55-617087 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-617113 - 17 WL I P
XWL-55-200559 - 22 WL I P
XWL-55-626322 - EAST 1 WL I P
WL-55-225424 - REPLACEMENT 3 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407092 GILBERT, TOWN OF 247600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407033 QUEEN CREEK TOWN OF


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-08-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   247600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 84000 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
NT INSTITUTION
NT MEDICAL FACILITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GILBERT TOWN OF
TOWN OF GILBERT
7


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 17157000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 16586000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01