Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407090

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

CHANDLER CITY OF

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCCALLUM, LORI
PO BOX 4008
CHANDLER, AZ 85244-4008
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-782-3730


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U077900SI IN A P
WL-55-515976 - COLT WELL WL A P
WL-55-221858 - MCDERMOTT WELL WL A P
WL-55-213213 - PLEASANT ROAD WELL WL A P
WL-55-217018 - APPLEBY ROAD WELL WL A P
WL-55-207449 - PRICE SOUTH 2 WL A P
WL-55-212522 - OCOTILLO WELL WL A P
WL-55-210706 - BRIGHT ANGEL WELL WL A P
WL-55-213033 - MCQUEEN WELL WL A P
WL-55-204412 - NORMAN WAY WELL WL A P
WL-55-208407 - EAST WOOD WELL WL A P
WL-55-590172 - EAST KNOX WELL WL A P
WL-55-201735 - LINDSAY ROAD WELL WL A P
WL-55-218250 - IRIS WELL WL A P
WL-55-223307 - RIGGS RD WELL WL A P
WL-55-557110 - HIGHTOWN WELL WL A P
WL-55-552323 - DESERT BREEZE WELL WL A P
WL-55-547333 - SHAWNEE WELL WL A P
WL-55-547290 - AMBERWOOD WELL WL A P
WL-55-605314 - AIRPORT WELL WL A P
WL-55-605308 - FRYE WELL WL A P
WL-55-552321 - BUSH WAY WELL WL A P
WL-55-617838 - APACHE / KNOX WL A P
WL-55-506754 - BROOKS CROSSING WELL WL A P
WL-55-617856 - WARNER WELL WL A P
WL-55-506732 - RURAL WELL WL A P
WL-55-565549 - HAHN WELL WL A P
WL-55-565550 - PENNINGTON WELL WL A P
WL-55-222500 WEST PECOS WELL WL A P
WL-55-573214 - ROOSEVELT WELL WL A P
WL-55-509520 - PRICE SOUTH WELL WL A P
WL-55-509868 - MONTEREY WELL WL A P
CC001 - 07100 CC A E
XWL-55-617096 - ELLIOT WELL WL I P
XWL-55-605309 - ERIE WELL WL I P
XWL-55-566802 - ORCHID LANE WL I P
XWL-55-620544 - RE-DE WELL WL I P
XWL-55-573656 - COOPER ROAD WL I P
XWL-55-573655 - GILBERT ROAD WELL WL I P
XWL-55-573657 - WEST PECOS WELL WL I P
XWL-55-620535 - ESTRELLA WELL WL I P
XWL-55-617839 - ARROWHEAD WELL WL I P
XWL-55-617119 - WILLIS SRP WL I P
XWL-55-617083 - HAHN SRP WL I P
XWL-55-581383 - GOLDEN LANE WELL WL I P
XWL-55-617224 - KBN 1 WL I P
XWL-55-605316 - VILLEJO 26 WL I P
XWL-55-605318 - N ALMA SCHOOL WL I P
XWL-55-605311 - HAMILTON WELL WL I P
XWL-55-605312 - KINGSTON WL I P
XWL-55-605310 - COLORADO WELL WL I P
XWL-55-605313 - ROOSEVELT / SAN TAN WELL WL I P
XWL-55-605317 - VICTORIA WL I P
XWL-55-605319 - THEMAINE WL I P
XWL-55-502745 - PRICE WL I P
XWL-55-605315 - 6 WL I P
WL-55-226647 - FIRE STATION WELL WL P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407100 TEMPE CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407090 CHANDLER CITY OF 247328


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407100 TEMPE CITY OF


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   247328 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 81165 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHANDLER, CITY OF
CHANDLER, MUNIC WTR DEPT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 45000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 45000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 04-01-2012