ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407076

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TONTO HILLS DWID

Primary Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TONTO HILLS DWID
ATTN Jeff Frazey
11228 E HOHOKAM LN
CAVE CREEK, AZ 85331
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Web address [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-595-0128
OW - Owner TONTO HILLS DWID
ATTN Jeff Frazey
11228 E HOHOKAM LN
CAVE CREEK, AZ 85331
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Web address [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-595-0128


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07098 CC A P
XWL-55-524069 - TONTO 3 WL I P
XWL-55-620685 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-620688 - WELL 3 WL I P
XWL-55-633645 - TONTO 4 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407098 SCOTTSDALE CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407076 TONTO HILLS DWID 350


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2004-06-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 150 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TONTO HILLS UTILITY COMPANY
TONTO HILLS UTILITY CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 122400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 23000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.