Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407062

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CITY OF AVONDALE - RIGBY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-01-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AVONDALE CITY OF
ATTN BARBARA CHAPPELL
399 E LOWER BUCKEYE RD
AVONDALE, AZ 85323
Phone Type Number
Business 623-333-4400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-635446 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-635444 - 1 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407062 CITY OF AVONDALE - RIGBY 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RIGBY WATER CO-RIGBY
RIGBY WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 264000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 286400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009