Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407056

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - PARADISE VALLEY/SCOTTSDALE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-624805 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-624809 - 16 WL A P
WL-55-624808 - 15 WL A P
WL-55-220510 - PV4.12B WL A P
WL-55-624806 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-537967 - 17 WL A P
WL-55-624807 - 14 WL A P
XWL-55-564426 - PCX-1 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407056 EPCOR WATER - PARADISE VALLEY/SCOTTSDALE 12000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-10-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   12000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4772 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PARADISE V WATER CO-AM W
AZ AMERICAN WATER PARADISE VALLEY
AAWC PARADISE VALLEY
AZ AMERICAN WATER - PARADISE VALLEY
AAWC-PARADISE VALLEY SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12200000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 16700000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 10-01-2013