ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401010

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PINECREST WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1985-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CASTILLO, ELSA
PO BOX 91
NUTRIOSO, AZ 85932-0091
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner PINECREST WTR CO INC
PO BOX 97
NUTRIOSO, AZ 85932
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-339-4972


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806312 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401010 PINECREST WATER COMPANY 84


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   27 
2018-07-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  57 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 48 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINECREST WATER CO INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3536 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09