ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401001

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ALPINE DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact METZGER, SHAWNA
ATTN: SHAWNA METZGER
PO BOX 595
ALPINE, AZ 85920
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-339-4631
OW - Owner ALPINE DWID
ATTN: STEVE CHRISTENSEN
PO BOX 595
ALPINE, AZ 85920-0595
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-339-4631


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-602758 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-602760 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-602759 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-598440 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-508886 - TURNER RANCH WELL WL A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401001 ALPINE DWID 985


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-06-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  685 
2018-06-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 482 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ALPINE WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 90000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
RACR - RICS Address Change Request
RACR - RICS Address Change Request